Judges 07.07.2018

The Organising Committee reserves the right to make changes if necessary.

07.07.2018
GROUP 0:
Iuza Beradze, Czech All breeds from Group 0
GROUP 1:
Linda Jürgens, Estonia Border Collie, Collie (rough, smooth), Welsh Corgi Cardigan, Welsh Corgi Pembroke
Anca Giura, Romania German Shepherd Dog (both hair types)
Lyubov Terenteva, Russia All other breeds from Group 1
GROUP 2:
Anca Giura, Romania Bulldog, Leonberger
Pars Kibarer, Turkey Bernese Mountain Dog, Boxer, Caucasian Shepherd Dog, Central Asia Shepherd Dog, Dogo Argentino, Giant Schnauzer (both colours), Great Dane (all colours), Italian Corso Dog, Rottweiler, Russian Black Terrier, Schnauzer (both colours), Shar Pei
Paul Scanlon, Ireland Miniature Schnauzer (all colours)
Antonio Rojo Fajardo, Spain All other breeds from Group 2
GROUP 3:
Anca Giura, Romania American Staffordshire Terrier, Staffordshire Bull Terrier
Ana Ivanova, Lithuania Australian Silky Terrier, Australian Terrier, Cairn Terrier, English Toy Terrier (Black and tan), Norfolk Terrier, Norwich Terrier, Scottish Terrier, Skye Terrier, West Highland White Terrier, Yorkshire’i Terrier
Alpay Özkan, Turkey All other breeds from Group 3
GROUP 4:
Thomas Hehir, Ireland
All breeds from Group 4
GROUP 5:
Iuza Beradze, Czech American Akita, Akita, Basenji, German Spitz (all sizes, all colours)
Elisabeth Spillman Åkerlund, Sweden Chow Chow, Italian Volpino, Japanese Spitz, Lapponian Herder
Georgiy Onishchenko, Ukraine All other breeds from Group 5
GROUP 6:
Pirjo Aaltonen, Finland All breeds from Group 6
GROUP 7:
Pirjo Aaltonen, Finland All breeds from Group 7
GROUP 8:
Helina Simberg, Estonia American Cocker Spaniel, English Cocker Spaniel, French Water Dog, Nova Scotia Duck Tolling Retriever, Portuguese Water Dog, Spanish Water Dog
Leni Finne, Finland All other breeds from Group 8
GROUP 9:
Svetlana Kokonena, Latvia Boston Terrier, Griffon Belge, Griffon Bruxellois, Japanese Chin, Pekingese, Petit Brabancon, Pug, Shih Tzu
Dina Korna, Estonia Bolognese, Chihuahua (short-haired), Havanese, Maltese, Papillon, Phalene, Russkyi Toy (both hair types), Tibetan Terrier
Paul Scanlon, Ireland Chinese Crested Dog, French Bulldog
Elisabeth Spillman Åkerlund, Sweden Cavalier King Charles Spaniel, Chihuahua (long-haired)
Ashling Connolly, Ireland All other breeds from Group 9
GROUP 10:
Helina Simberg, Estonia Afghan Hound, Deerhound, Irish Wolfhound, Italian Greyhound, Sloughi, Whippet
Thomas Hehir, Ireland All other breeds from Group 10
Additional competitions:
Junior Handling – Svetlana Kokonena, Latvia
The Best Baby – Ana Ivanova, Lithuania
The Best Puppy – Paul Scanlon, Ireland
The Best Junior – Dina Korna, Estonia
The Best Veteran – Iuza Beradze, Czech
The Best Breeder – Elisabeth Spillman Åkerlund, Sweden
The Best Progeny Class – Pars Kibarer, Turkey
The Best Brace – Alpay Özkan, Turkey
Group 1   –   Lyubov Terenteva, Russia
Group 2   –   Antonio Rojo Fajardo, Spain
Group 3   –   Anca Giura, Romania
Group 4   –   Helina Simberg, Estonia
Group 5   –   Georgiy Onishchenko, Ukraine
Group 6   –   Pirjo Aaltonen, Finland
Group 7   –   Linda Jürgens, Estonia
Group 8   –   Iuza Beradze, Czech
Group 9   –   Ashling Connolly, Ireland
Group 10 –   Thomas Hehir, Ireland
Best In Show: Leni Finne, Finland

Võta meiega ühendust

Ava täisvaade

Judges 07.07.2018

The Organising Committee reserves the right to make changes if necessary.

07.07.2018
GROUP 0:
Iuza Beradze, Czech All breeds from Group 0
GROUP 1:
Linda Jürgens, Estonia Border Collie, Collie (rough, smooth), Welsh Corgi Cardigan, Welsh Corgi Pembroke
Anca Giura, Romania German Shepherd Dog (both hair types)
Lyubov Terenteva, Russia All other breeds from Group 1
GROUP 2:
Anca Giura, Romania Bulldog, Leonberger
Pars Kibarer, Turkey Bernese Mountain Dog, Boxer, Caucasian Shepherd Dog, Central Asia Shepherd Dog, Dogo Argentino, Giant Schnauzer (both colours), Great Dane (all colours), Italian Corso Dog, Rottweiler, Russian Black Terrier, Schnauzer (both colours), Shar Pei
Paul Scanlon, Ireland Miniature Schnauzer (all colours)
Antonio Rojo Fajardo, Spain All other breeds from Group 2
GROUP 3:
Anca Giura, Romania American Staffordshire Terrier, Staffordshire Bull Terrier
Ana Ivanova, Lithuania Australian Silky Terrier, Australian Terrier, Cairn Terrier, English Toy Terrier (Black and tan), Norfolk Terrier, Norwich Terrier, Scottish Terrier, Skye Terrier, West Highland White Terrier, Yorkshire’i Terrier
Alpay Özkan, Turkey All other breeds from Group 3
GROUP 4:
Thomas Hehir, Ireland
All breeds from Group 4
GROUP 5:
Iuza Beradze, Czech American Akita, Akita, Basenji, German Spitz (all sizes, all colours)
Elisabeth Spillman Åkerlund, Sweden Chow Chow, Italian Volpino, Japanese Spitz, Lapponian Herder
Georgiy Onishchenko, Ukraine All other breeds from Group 5
GROUP 6:
Pirjo Aaltonen, Finland All breeds from Group 6
GROUP 7:
Pirjo Aaltonen, Finland All breeds from Group 7
GROUP 8:
Helina Simberg, Estonia American Cocker Spaniel, English Cocker Spaniel, French Water Dog, Nova Scotia Duck Tolling Retriever, Portuguese Water Dog, Spanish Water Dog
Leni Finne, Finland All other breeds from Group 8
GROUP 9:
Svetlana Kokonena, Latvia Boston Terrier, Griffon Belge, Griffon Bruxellois, Japanese Chin, Pekingese, Petit Brabancon, Pug, Shih Tzu
Dina Korna, Estonia Bolognese, Chihuahua (short-haired), Havanese, Maltese, Papillon, Phalene, Russkyi Toy (both hair types), Tibetan Terrier
Paul Scanlon, Ireland Chinese Crested Dog, French Bulldog
Elisabeth Spillman Åkerlund, Sweden Cavalier King Charles Spaniel, Chihuahua (long-haired)
Ashling Connolly, Ireland All other breeds from Group 9
GROUP 10:
Helina Simberg, Estonia Afghan Hound, Deerhound, Irish Wolfhound, Italian Greyhound, Sloughi, Whippet
Thomas Hehir, Ireland All other breeds from Group 10
Additional competitions:
Junior Handling – Svetlana Kokonena, Latvia
The Best Baby – Ana Ivanova, Lithuania
The Best Puppy – Paul Scanlon, Ireland
The Best Junior – Dina Korna, Estonia
The Best Veteran – Iuza Beradze, Czech
The Best Breeder – Elisabeth Spillman Åkerlund, Sweden
The Best Progeny Class – Pars Kibarer, Turkey
The Best Brace – Alpay Özkan, Turkey
Group 1   –   Lyubov Terenteva, Russia
Group 2   –   Antonio Rojo Fajardo, Spain
Group 3   –   Anca Giura, Romania
Group 4   –   Helina Simberg, Estonia
Group 5   –   Georgiy Onishchenko, Ukraine
Group 6   –   Pirjo Aaltonen, Finland
Group 7   –   Linda Jürgens, Estonia
Group 8   –   Iuza Beradze, Czech
Group 9   –   Ashling Connolly, Ireland
Group 10 –   Thomas Hehir, Ireland
Best In Show: Leni Finne, Finland