Judges 08.07.2017

NB! The Organising Committee reserves the right to make changes if necessary.

GROUP 0:

Saija Juutilainen, Finland All breeds from Group 0

GROUP 1:

Mari Palgi, EstoniaArdennes Cattle Dog, Bergamasco Shepherd Dog, Border Collie, Collie (rough, smooth), Flanders Cattle Dog,Lancashire Heeler, Old English Sheepdog (Bobtail), Picardy Sheepdog, Portuguese Sheepdog, Pyrenean Sheepdog, long-haired, Pyrenean Sheepdog – smooth faced, Schipperke, Shetland Sheepdog

Tino Pehar, Croatia All other breeds from Group 1

GROUP 2:

Hiroshi Kamisato, JapanAffenpinscher, Boxer, Giant Schnauzer (both colours), Miniature Pinscher, Miniature Schnauzer (all colours), Rottweiler, Russian Black Terrier, Shar Pei, Schnauzer (both colours)

Mari Palgi, Estonia Appenzell Cattledog, Broholmer, Dobermann, Dogo Argentino, Entlebuch Cattle Dog, Estrela Mountain Dog, Fila Brasileiro

Vera Smirnova, EstoniaBernese Mountain Dog,Great Dane (all colours), Landseer (European Continental Type), Newfoundland, Pyrenean Mountain Dog, Saint Bernard Dog (both hair types)

Mario Knoll, Brazil All other breeds from Group2

GROUP 3:

Kimmo Mustonen, Finland Australian Terrier, Cairn Terrier, Norfolk Terrier, Norwich Terrier, Scottish Terrier

Mario Knoll, Brazil American Staffordshire Terrier, Bull Terrier (standard, miniature), Brazilian Terrier, Staffordshire Bull Terrier

Olga Kisliakova, Belarus All other breeds from Group 3

GROUP 4:

Igoris Zizevskis, Lithuania All breeds from Group 4

GROUP 5:

Livija Zizevske, Lithuania East Siberian Laika, Finnish Spitz, German Spitz (all sizes, all colours), Jämthund,Karelian Bear Dog, Norrbottenspitz, Norwegian Elkhound black, Norwegian Elkhound grey, Norwegian Lundehund, Russian-European Laika, West Siberian Laika

Ana Beatriz Knoll, Brazil All other breeds from Group 5

GROUP 6:

Andrei Kisliakov, Belarus All breeds from Group 6

GROUP 7:

Saija Juutilainen, Finland All breeds from Group 7

GROUP 8:

Jelena Kruus, Estonia Golden Retriever, Labrador Retriever

Livija Zizevske, Lithuania American Cocker Spaniel, English Cocker Spaniel, English Springer Spaniel

Andrei Kisliakov, Belarus All other breeds from Group8

GROUP 9:

Olga Kisliakova, Belarus Coton de Tulear, Bichon Frise, Japanese Chin, King Charles Spaniel, Russkyi Toy (both hair types)

Kimmo Mustonen, Finland Chihuahua (both hair types), Poodle (all sizes, all colours)

Vera Smirnova, Estonia Cavalier King Charles Spaniel, Tibetan Spaniel

Jose Miguel Doval Sanchez, Spain All other breeds from Group 9

GROUP 10:

Saija Juutilainen, Finland All breeds from Group 10

ADDITIONAL COMPETITIONS:

Junior Handling – Olga Kisliakova, Belarus

The Best Baby – Mario Knoll, Brazil

The Best Puppy – Kimmo Mustonen, Finland

The Best Junior – Andrei Kisliakov, Belarus

The Best Veteran – Tino Pehar, Croatia

The Best Breeder – Mari Palgi, Estonia

The Best Progeny Class – Jose Miguel Doval Sanchez, Spain

The Best Brace – Vera Smirnova, Estonia

Group 1   – Tino Pehar, Croatia

Group 2   – Hiroshi Kamisato, Japan

Group 3   – Olga Kisliakova, Belarus

Group 4   – Igoris Zizevskis, Lithuania

Group 5   – Livija Zizevske, Lithuania

Group 6   – Andrei Kisliakov, Belarus

Group 7   – Saija Juutilainen, Finland

Group 8   – Jelena Kruus, Estonia

Group 9   – Jose Miguel Doval Sanchez, Spain

Group 10 – Saija Juutilainen, Finland

BEST IN SHOW – Mario Knoll, Brazil

 

 

Contact us

Go to the full view

Judges 08.07.2017

NB! The Organising Committee reserves the right to make changes if necessary.

GROUP 0:

Saija Juutilainen, Finland All breeds from Group 0

GROUP 1:

Mari Palgi, EstoniaArdennes Cattle Dog, Bergamasco Shepherd Dog, Border Collie, Collie (rough, smooth), Flanders Cattle Dog,Lancashire Heeler, Old English Sheepdog (Bobtail), Picardy Sheepdog, Portuguese Sheepdog, Pyrenean Sheepdog, long-haired, Pyrenean Sheepdog – smooth faced, Schipperke, Shetland Sheepdog

Tino Pehar, Croatia All other breeds from Group 1

GROUP 2:

Hiroshi Kamisato, JapanAffenpinscher, Boxer, Giant Schnauzer (both colours), Miniature Pinscher, Miniature Schnauzer (all colours), Rottweiler, Russian Black Terrier, Shar Pei, Schnauzer (both colours)

Mari Palgi, Estonia Appenzell Cattledog, Broholmer, Dobermann, Dogo Argentino, Entlebuch Cattle Dog, Estrela Mountain Dog, Fila Brasileiro

Vera Smirnova, EstoniaBernese Mountain Dog,Great Dane (all colours), Landseer (European Continental Type), Newfoundland, Pyrenean Mountain Dog, Saint Bernard Dog (both hair types)

Mario Knoll, Brazil All other breeds from Group2

GROUP 3:

Kimmo Mustonen, Finland Australian Terrier, Cairn Terrier, Norfolk Terrier, Norwich Terrier, Scottish Terrier

Mario Knoll, Brazil American Staffordshire Terrier, Bull Terrier (standard, miniature), Brazilian Terrier, Staffordshire Bull Terrier

Olga Kisliakova, Belarus All other breeds from Group 3

GROUP 4:

Igoris Zizevskis, Lithuania All breeds from Group 4

GROUP 5:

Livija Zizevske, Lithuania East Siberian Laika, Finnish Spitz, German Spitz (all sizes, all colours), Jämthund,Karelian Bear Dog, Norrbottenspitz, Norwegian Elkhound black, Norwegian Elkhound grey, Norwegian Lundehund, Russian-European Laika, West Siberian Laika

Ana Beatriz Knoll, Brazil All other breeds from Group 5

GROUP 6:

Andrei Kisliakov, Belarus All breeds from Group 6

GROUP 7:

Saija Juutilainen, Finland All breeds from Group 7

GROUP 8:

Jelena Kruus, Estonia Golden Retriever, Labrador Retriever

Livija Zizevske, Lithuania American Cocker Spaniel, English Cocker Spaniel, English Springer Spaniel

Andrei Kisliakov, Belarus All other breeds from Group8

GROUP 9:

Olga Kisliakova, Belarus Coton de Tulear, Bichon Frise, Japanese Chin, King Charles Spaniel, Russkyi Toy (both hair types)

Kimmo Mustonen, Finland Chihuahua (both hair types), Poodle (all sizes, all colours)

Vera Smirnova, Estonia Cavalier King Charles Spaniel, Tibetan Spaniel

Jose Miguel Doval Sanchez, Spain All other breeds from Group 9

GROUP 10:

Saija Juutilainen, Finland All breeds from Group 10

ADDITIONAL COMPETITIONS:

Junior Handling – Olga Kisliakova, Belarus

The Best Baby – Mario Knoll, Brazil

The Best Puppy – Kimmo Mustonen, Finland

The Best Junior – Andrei Kisliakov, Belarus

The Best Veteran – Tino Pehar, Croatia

The Best Breeder – Mari Palgi, Estonia

The Best Progeny Class – Jose Miguel Doval Sanchez, Spain

The Best Brace – Vera Smirnova, Estonia

Group 1   – Tino Pehar, Croatia

Group 2   – Hiroshi Kamisato, Japan

Group 3   – Olga Kisliakova, Belarus

Group 4   – Igoris Zizevskis, Lithuania

Group 5   – Livija Zizevske, Lithuania

Group 6   – Andrei Kisliakov, Belarus

Group 7   – Saija Juutilainen, Finland

Group 8   – Jelena Kruus, Estonia

Group 9   – Jose Miguel Doval Sanchez, Spain

Group 10 – Saija Juutilainen, Finland

BEST IN SHOW – Mario Knoll, Brazil