Judges 08.07.2018

The Organising Committee reserves the right to make changes if necessary.08.07.2018
GROUP 0:
Pirjo Aaltonen, Finland All breeds from Group 0
GROUP 1:
Anca Giura, Romania Welsh Corgi Cardigan, Welsh Corgi Pembroke
Helina Simberg, Estonia Old English Sheepdog (Bobtail), Shetland Sheepdog
Pirjo Aaltonen, Finland All other breeds from Group 1
GROUP 2:
Linda Jürgens, Estonia Bernese Mountain Dog
Pars Kibarer, Turkey Dobermann, Miniature Schnauzer (all colours)
Antonio Rojo Fajardo, Spain Boxer, Great Dane (all colours)
Paul Scanlon, Ireland Giant Schnauzer (both colours), Schnauzer (both colours)
Helina Simberg, Estonia Broholmer, Dogo Argentino, Miniature Pinscher, Rottweiler
Georgiy Onishchenko, Ukraine All other breeds from Group 2
GROUP 3:
Alpay Özkan, Turkey Australian Silky Terrier, Australian Terrier, Cairn Terrier, English Toy Terrier (Black and tan), Norfolk Terrier, Norwich Terrier, Scottish Terrier, Skye Terrier, West Highland White Terrier, Yorkshire’i Terrier
Antonio Rojo Fajardo, Spain American Staffordshire Terrier, Bull Terrier, Miniature Bull Terrier, Staffordshire Bull Terrier
Thomas Hehir, Ireland All other breeds from Group 3
GROUP 4:
Ana Ivanova, Lithuania All breeds from Group 4
GROUP 5:
Lyubov Terenteva, Russia German Spitz (all sizes, all colours)
Leni Finne, Finland American Akita, Akita, Basenji, Chow Chow, Italian Volpino, Japanese Spitz
Iuza Beradze, Czech All other breeds from Group 5
GROUP 6:
Lyubov Terenteva, Russia
All breeds from Group 6
GROUP 7:
Paul Scanlon, Ireland All breeds from Group 7
GROUP 8:
Anca Giura, Romania Labrador Retriever
Helina Simberg, Estonia Golden Retriever
Dina Korna, Estonia All other breeds from Group 8
GROUP 9:
Ashling Connolly, Ireland Bolognese, Chihuahua (long-haired), Havanese Japanese Chin, Pekingese, Tibetan Terrier, Shih Tzu
Linda Jürgens, Estonia Boston Terrier, Griffon Belge, Griffon Bruxellois, Cavalier King Charles Spaniel, Lhasa Apso, Maltese, Petit Brabancon
Helina Simberg, Estonia Pug
Elisabeth Spillman Åkerlund, Sweden Bichon Frise, Chihuahua (short-haired), King Charles Spaniel, Papillon, Phalene, Russkyi Toy (both hair types)
Svetlana Kokonena, Latvia All other breeds from Group 9
GROUP 10:
Leni Finne, Finland All breeds from Group 10
Additional competitions:
Junior Handling – Helina Simberg, Estonia
The Best Baby – Ashling Connolly, Ireland
The Best Puppy – Anca Giura, Romania
The Best Junior – Lyubov Terenteva, Russia
The Best Veteran – Linda Jürgens, Estonia
The Best Breeder – Alpay Özkan, Turkey
The Best Progeny Class – Elisabeth Spillman Åkerlund, Sweden
The Best Brace – Pars Kibarer, Turkey
Group 1   – Pirjo Aaltonen, Finland
Group 2   – Georgiy Onishchenko, Ukraine
Group 3   – Thomas Hehir, Ireland
Group 4   – Ana Ivanova, Lithuania
Group 5   – Iuza Beradze, Czech
Group 6   – Lyubov Terenteva, Russia
Group 7   – Paul Scanlon, Ireland
Group 8   – Dina Korna, Estonia
Group 9   – Svetlana Kokonena, Latvia
Group 10 – Leni Finne, Finland
Best In Show: Antonio Rojo Fajardo, Spain

Contact us

Go to the full view

Judges 08.07.2018

The Organising Committee reserves the right to make changes if necessary.08.07.2018
GROUP 0:
Pirjo Aaltonen, Finland All breeds from Group 0
GROUP 1:
Anca Giura, Romania Welsh Corgi Cardigan, Welsh Corgi Pembroke
Helina Simberg, Estonia Old English Sheepdog (Bobtail), Shetland Sheepdog
Pirjo Aaltonen, Finland All other breeds from Group 1
GROUP 2:
Linda Jürgens, Estonia Bernese Mountain Dog
Pars Kibarer, Turkey Dobermann, Miniature Schnauzer (all colours)
Antonio Rojo Fajardo, Spain Boxer, Great Dane (all colours)
Paul Scanlon, Ireland Giant Schnauzer (both colours), Schnauzer (both colours)
Helina Simberg, Estonia Broholmer, Dogo Argentino, Miniature Pinscher, Rottweiler
Georgiy Onishchenko, Ukraine All other breeds from Group 2
GROUP 3:
Alpay Özkan, Turkey Australian Silky Terrier, Australian Terrier, Cairn Terrier, English Toy Terrier (Black and tan), Norfolk Terrier, Norwich Terrier, Scottish Terrier, Skye Terrier, West Highland White Terrier, Yorkshire’i Terrier
Antonio Rojo Fajardo, Spain American Staffordshire Terrier, Bull Terrier, Miniature Bull Terrier, Staffordshire Bull Terrier
Thomas Hehir, Ireland All other breeds from Group 3
GROUP 4:
Ana Ivanova, Lithuania All breeds from Group 4
GROUP 5:
Lyubov Terenteva, Russia German Spitz (all sizes, all colours)
Leni Finne, Finland American Akita, Akita, Basenji, Chow Chow, Italian Volpino, Japanese Spitz
Iuza Beradze, Czech All other breeds from Group 5
GROUP 6:
Lyubov Terenteva, Russia
All breeds from Group 6
GROUP 7:
Paul Scanlon, Ireland All breeds from Group 7
GROUP 8:
Anca Giura, Romania Labrador Retriever
Helina Simberg, Estonia Golden Retriever
Dina Korna, Estonia All other breeds from Group 8
GROUP 9:
Ashling Connolly, Ireland Bolognese, Chihuahua (long-haired), Havanese Japanese Chin, Pekingese, Tibetan Terrier, Shih Tzu
Linda Jürgens, Estonia Boston Terrier, Griffon Belge, Griffon Bruxellois, Cavalier King Charles Spaniel, Lhasa Apso, Maltese, Petit Brabancon
Helina Simberg, Estonia Pug
Elisabeth Spillman Åkerlund, Sweden Bichon Frise, Chihuahua (short-haired), King Charles Spaniel, Papillon, Phalene, Russkyi Toy (both hair types)
Svetlana Kokonena, Latvia All other breeds from Group 9
GROUP 10:
Leni Finne, Finland All breeds from Group 10
Additional competitions:
Junior Handling – Helina Simberg, Estonia
The Best Baby – Ashling Connolly, Ireland
The Best Puppy – Anca Giura, Romania
The Best Junior – Lyubov Terenteva, Russia
The Best Veteran – Linda Jürgens, Estonia
The Best Breeder – Alpay Özkan, Turkey
The Best Progeny Class – Elisabeth Spillman Åkerlund, Sweden
The Best Brace – Pars Kibarer, Turkey
Group 1   – Pirjo Aaltonen, Finland
Group 2   – Georgiy Onishchenko, Ukraine
Group 3   – Thomas Hehir, Ireland
Group 4   – Ana Ivanova, Lithuania
Group 5   – Iuza Beradze, Czech
Group 6   – Lyubov Terenteva, Russia
Group 7   – Paul Scanlon, Ireland
Group 8   – Dina Korna, Estonia
Group 9   – Svetlana Kokonena, Latvia
Group 10 – Leni Finne, Finland
Best In Show: Antonio Rojo Fajardo, Spain