Judges 09.07.2017

NB! The Organising Committee reserves the right to make changes if necessary.

GROUP 0:

Andrei Kisliakov, Belarus All breeds from Group 0

GROUP 1:

Andrei Kisliakov, Belarus German Shepherd Dog (both hair types)

Livija Zizevske, Lithuania Australian Shepherd, Bearded Collie, Border Collie, Collie (rough, smooth), Old English Sheepdog (Bobtail), Shetland Sheepdog, Welsh Corgi Cardigan

Igoris Zizevskis, Lithuania Welsh Corgi Pembroke

Saija Juutilainen, Finland All other breeds from Group 1

GROUP 2:

Viive Maranik, EstoniaBoxer, Miniature Schnauzer (all colours), Rottweiler, Shar Pei,Schnauzer (both colours)

Igoris Zizevskis, Lithuania Bernese Mountain Dog, Great Dane (all colours), Giant Schnauzer (both colours), Do-Khyi, Landseer (European Continental Type), Miniature Pinscher, Newfoundland, Pyrenean Mountain Dog, Saint Bernard Dog (both hair types)

Saija Juutilainen, Finland All other breeds from Group 2

GROUP 3:

Viive Maranik, Estonia Australian Terrier, Bedlington Terrier, Border Terrier, Czech Terrier, Brazilian Terrier, Cairn Terrier, Dandie Dinmont Terrier, English Toy Terrier (Black and tan), Fox Terrier (Smooth), Irish Glen of Imaal Terrier, Irish Soft Coated Wheaten Terrier,Irish Terrier, Kerry Blue Terrier, Lakeland Terrier, Manchester Terrier, Norfolk Terrier, Norwich Terrier, Scottish Terrier, Sealyham Terrier

Kimmo Mustonen, Finland All other breeds from Group 3

GROUP 4:

Jose Miguel Doval Sanchez, Spain All breeds from Group 4

GROUP 5:

Ana Beatriz Knoll, Brazil East Siberian Laika, Finnish Spitz, German Spitz (all sizes, all colours), Jämthund, Karelian Bear Dog, Norrbottenspitz, Norwegian Elkhound black, Norwegian Elkhound grey, Norwegian Lundehund, Russian-European Laika, West Siberian Laika

Andrei Kisliakov, Belarus All other breeds from Group 5

GROUP 6:

Hiroshi Kamisato, Japan All breeds from Group 6

GROUP 7:

Jelena Kruus, Estonia All breeds from Group 7

GROUP 8:

Tino Pehar, Croatia Golden Retriever, Labrador Retriever

Vera Smirnova, Estonia All other breeds from Group 8

GROUP 9:

Jelena Kruus, Estonia Bolognese, Chinese Crested Dog, Havanese, King Charles Spaniel, Maltese

Olga Kisliakova, Valgevene Boston Terrier, Griffon Belge, Griffon Bruxellois, Pug, Poodle (all sizes, all colours), Petit Brabancon

Mario Knoll, Brazil All other breeds from Group 9

GROUP 10:

Ana Beatriz Knoll, Brazil All breeds from Group 10

ADDITIONAL COMPETITIONS:

Junior Handling -

The Best Baby – Andrei Kisliakov, Belarus

The Best Puppy – Tino Pehar, Croatia

The Best Junior – Mario Knoll, Brazil

The Best Veteran – Olga Kisliakova, Belarus

The Best Breeder – Kimmo Mustonen, Finland

The Best Progeny Class – Vera Smirnova, Estonia

The Best Brace – Viive Maranik, Estonia

Group 1   – Livija Zizevske, Lithuania

Group 2   – Saija Juutilainen, Finland

Group 3   – Kimmo Mustonen, Finland

Group 4   – Jose Miguel Doval Sanchez, Spain

Group 5   – Ana Beatriz Knoll, Brazil

Group 6   – Hiroshi Kamisato, Japan

Group 7   – Jelena Kruus, Estonia

Group 8   – Tino Pehar, Croatia

Group 9   – Mario Knoll, Brazil

Group 10 – Ana Beatriz Knoll, Brazil

BEST IN SHOW – Andrei Kisliakov, Belarus

 

 

Contact us

Go to the full view

Judges 09.07.2017

NB! The Organising Committee reserves the right to make changes if necessary.

GROUP 0:

Andrei Kisliakov, Belarus All breeds from Group 0

GROUP 1:

Andrei Kisliakov, Belarus German Shepherd Dog (both hair types)

Livija Zizevske, Lithuania Australian Shepherd, Bearded Collie, Border Collie, Collie (rough, smooth), Old English Sheepdog (Bobtail), Shetland Sheepdog, Welsh Corgi Cardigan

Igoris Zizevskis, Lithuania Welsh Corgi Pembroke

Saija Juutilainen, Finland All other breeds from Group 1

GROUP 2:

Viive Maranik, EstoniaBoxer, Miniature Schnauzer (all colours), Rottweiler, Shar Pei,Schnauzer (both colours)

Igoris Zizevskis, Lithuania Bernese Mountain Dog, Great Dane (all colours), Giant Schnauzer (both colours), Do-Khyi, Landseer (European Continental Type), Miniature Pinscher, Newfoundland, Pyrenean Mountain Dog, Saint Bernard Dog (both hair types)

Saija Juutilainen, Finland All other breeds from Group 2

GROUP 3:

Viive Maranik, Estonia Australian Terrier, Bedlington Terrier, Border Terrier, Czech Terrier, Brazilian Terrier, Cairn Terrier, Dandie Dinmont Terrier, English Toy Terrier (Black and tan), Fox Terrier (Smooth), Irish Glen of Imaal Terrier, Irish Soft Coated Wheaten Terrier,Irish Terrier, Kerry Blue Terrier, Lakeland Terrier, Manchester Terrier, Norfolk Terrier, Norwich Terrier, Scottish Terrier, Sealyham Terrier

Kimmo Mustonen, Finland All other breeds from Group 3

GROUP 4:

Jose Miguel Doval Sanchez, Spain All breeds from Group 4

GROUP 5:

Ana Beatriz Knoll, Brazil East Siberian Laika, Finnish Spitz, German Spitz (all sizes, all colours), Jämthund, Karelian Bear Dog, Norrbottenspitz, Norwegian Elkhound black, Norwegian Elkhound grey, Norwegian Lundehund, Russian-European Laika, West Siberian Laika

Andrei Kisliakov, Belarus All other breeds from Group 5

GROUP 6:

Hiroshi Kamisato, Japan All breeds from Group 6

GROUP 7:

Jelena Kruus, Estonia All breeds from Group 7

GROUP 8:

Tino Pehar, Croatia Golden Retriever, Labrador Retriever

Vera Smirnova, Estonia All other breeds from Group 8

GROUP 9:

Jelena Kruus, Estonia Bolognese, Chinese Crested Dog, Havanese, King Charles Spaniel, Maltese

Olga Kisliakova, Valgevene Boston Terrier, Griffon Belge, Griffon Bruxellois, Pug, Poodle (all sizes, all colours), Petit Brabancon

Mario Knoll, Brazil All other breeds from Group 9

GROUP 10:

Ana Beatriz Knoll, Brazil All breeds from Group 10

ADDITIONAL COMPETITIONS:

Junior Handling -

The Best Baby – Andrei Kisliakov, Belarus

The Best Puppy – Tino Pehar, Croatia

The Best Junior – Mario Knoll, Brazil

The Best Veteran – Olga Kisliakova, Belarus

The Best Breeder – Kimmo Mustonen, Finland

The Best Progeny Class – Vera Smirnova, Estonia

The Best Brace – Viive Maranik, Estonia

Group 1   – Livija Zizevske, Lithuania

Group 2   – Saija Juutilainen, Finland

Group 3   – Kimmo Mustonen, Finland

Group 4   – Jose Miguel Doval Sanchez, Spain

Group 5   – Ana Beatriz Knoll, Brazil

Group 6   – Hiroshi Kamisato, Japan

Group 7   – Jelena Kruus, Estonia

Group 8   – Tino Pehar, Croatia

Group 9   – Mario Knoll, Brazil

Group 10 – Ana Beatriz Knoll, Brazil

BEST IN SHOW – Andrei Kisliakov, Belarus