Judges 18.08.2018

NB! The Organising Committee reserves the right to make changes if necessary.

GROUP 0:

(Breeds not recognized by FCI).

Bo Skalin, Sweden – All breeds from Group 0

GROUP 2:

Julija Aidentiene, Lithuania – Bulldog, Leonberger, Miniature Pinscher

Pedro Ivo Santos Bispo, Portugal –Bullmastiff, Hovawart, Italian Corso Dog, Pyrenean Mastiff, Pyrenean Mountain Dog, Shar Pei

Juta Haranen, Estonia – Affenpinscher, Boxer, Do-Khyi (Tibetan Mastiff), Great Dane (all colours)

Gerard Jipping, The Netherlands – Miniature Schnauzer (all colours)

Galina Kalinichenko, Ukraine -Bernese Mountain Dog, Newfoundland, Rottweiler

Bo Skalin, Sweden – Giant Schnauzer (both colours), Schnauzer (both colours)

Oleg Vasiliev, Russia – Caucasian Shepherd Dog, Central Asia Shepherd Dog, Russian Black Terrier, Saint Bernard Dog (both hair types)

Francisco Ruiz Rodriguez, Spain – All other breeds from Group 2

GROUP 3:

Nemanja Jovanovič, Serbia – Czech Terrier, Jack Russell Terrier, Welsh Terrier, West Highland White Terrier

Walter Jungblut, Germany – Fox Terrier (wire),Fox Terrier (smooth),       German Hunting Terrier, Irish Glen of Imaal Terrier,Irish Soft Coated Wheaten Terrier, Irish Terrier

Steven Seymour, United Kingdom Australian Silky Terrier, Australian Terrier, Bull Terrier, Miniature Bull Terrier, Parson Russell Terrier, Staffordshire Bull Terrier

Tatjana Urek, Slovenia -Cairn Terrier, English Toy Terrier (Black and Tan), Norfolk Terrier, Norwich Terrier, Skye Terrier, Scottish Terrier, Yorkshire Terrierr

Viva Maria Soleckyj Szpunar, Poland– All other breeds from Group 3

GROUP 4:

Sylvie Desserne, France – Dachshund, standard wire-haired, Dachshund, standard smooth-haired, Dachshund, standard long-haired

Vija Klucniece, Latvia – All other breeds from Group 4

GROUP 6:

Kalvo Kriisk, Estonia – Dalmatian

Diane Stewart-Ritchie, Ireland – All other breeds from Group 6

GROUP 7:

Kari Järvinen, Finland – German Wire-haired Pointing Dog, German Short-haired Pointing Dog, Gordon Setter, English Pointer, English Setter, Irish Red Setter, Irish Red and White Setter linnukoer

Kalvo Kriisk, Estonia – All other breeds from Group 7

 

Additional competitions:

Junior Handling – Triin Vasemägi, Estonia

The Best Baby Puppy – Francisco Ruiz Rodriguez, Spain

The Best Puppy – Oleg Vasiliev, Russia

The Best Junior – Bo Skalin, Sweden

The Best Veteran – Sylvie Desserne, France

The Best Breeder – Kalvo Kriisk, Estonia

The Best Progeny Class – Steven Seymour, United Kingdom

The Best Brace – Pedro Ivo Santos Bispo, Portugal

Group Competitions:

Group 2 – Juta Haranen, Estonia

Group 3 – Walter Jungblut, Germany

Group 4 – Vija Klucniece, Latvia

Group 6 – Diane Stewart-Ritchie, Ireland

Group 7 – Viva Maria Soleckyj Szpunar, Poland

 

Võta meiega ühendust

Ava täisvaade

Judges 18.08.2018

NB! The Organising Committee reserves the right to make changes if necessary.

GROUP 0:

(Breeds not recognized by FCI).

Bo Skalin, Sweden – All breeds from Group 0

GROUP 2:

Julija Aidentiene, Lithuania – Bulldog, Leonberger, Miniature Pinscher

Pedro Ivo Santos Bispo, Portugal –Bullmastiff, Hovawart, Italian Corso Dog, Pyrenean Mastiff, Pyrenean Mountain Dog, Shar Pei

Juta Haranen, Estonia – Affenpinscher, Boxer, Do-Khyi (Tibetan Mastiff), Great Dane (all colours)

Gerard Jipping, The Netherlands – Miniature Schnauzer (all colours)

Galina Kalinichenko, Ukraine -Bernese Mountain Dog, Newfoundland, Rottweiler

Bo Skalin, Sweden – Giant Schnauzer (both colours), Schnauzer (both colours)

Oleg Vasiliev, Russia – Caucasian Shepherd Dog, Central Asia Shepherd Dog, Russian Black Terrier, Saint Bernard Dog (both hair types)

Francisco Ruiz Rodriguez, Spain – All other breeds from Group 2

GROUP 3:

Nemanja Jovanovič, Serbia – Czech Terrier, Jack Russell Terrier, Welsh Terrier, West Highland White Terrier

Walter Jungblut, Germany – Fox Terrier (wire),Fox Terrier (smooth),       German Hunting Terrier, Irish Glen of Imaal Terrier,Irish Soft Coated Wheaten Terrier, Irish Terrier

Steven Seymour, United Kingdom Australian Silky Terrier, Australian Terrier, Bull Terrier, Miniature Bull Terrier, Parson Russell Terrier, Staffordshire Bull Terrier

Tatjana Urek, Slovenia -Cairn Terrier, English Toy Terrier (Black and Tan), Norfolk Terrier, Norwich Terrier, Skye Terrier, Scottish Terrier, Yorkshire Terrierr

Viva Maria Soleckyj Szpunar, Poland– All other breeds from Group 3

GROUP 4:

Sylvie Desserne, France – Dachshund, standard wire-haired, Dachshund, standard smooth-haired, Dachshund, standard long-haired

Vija Klucniece, Latvia – All other breeds from Group 4

GROUP 6:

Kalvo Kriisk, Estonia – Dalmatian

Diane Stewart-Ritchie, Ireland – All other breeds from Group 6

GROUP 7:

Kari Järvinen, Finland – German Wire-haired Pointing Dog, German Short-haired Pointing Dog, Gordon Setter, English Pointer, English Setter, Irish Red Setter, Irish Red and White Setter linnukoer

Kalvo Kriisk, Estonia – All other breeds from Group 7

 

Additional competitions:

Junior Handling – Triin Vasemägi, Estonia

The Best Baby Puppy – Francisco Ruiz Rodriguez, Spain

The Best Puppy – Oleg Vasiliev, Russia

The Best Junior – Bo Skalin, Sweden

The Best Veteran – Sylvie Desserne, France

The Best Breeder – Kalvo Kriisk, Estonia

The Best Progeny Class – Steven Seymour, United Kingdom

The Best Brace – Pedro Ivo Santos Bispo, Portugal

Group Competitions:

Group 2 – Juta Haranen, Estonia

Group 3 – Walter Jungblut, Germany

Group 4 – Vija Klucniece, Latvia

Group 6 – Diane Stewart-Ritchie, Ireland

Group 7 – Viva Maria Soleckyj Szpunar, Poland