Judges 19.08.2017

NB! The Organising Committee reserves the right to make changes if necessary.

GROUP 0:

Erodotos Neofytou, Cyrpos – all breeds from Group 0.

GROUP 1:

Michael Laub, Denmark – Australian Cattle Dog, Australian Kelpie, Australian Shepherd, Briard, Collie (rough, smooth),Flanders Cattle Dog, Puli, Pumi, Schipperke, White Swiss Shepherd Dog, Welsh Corgi Cardigan, Welsh Corgi Pembroke.

Anita Whitmarsh, Sweden – German Shepherd Dog (both coat types).

Anthony Kelly, Ireland - all other breeds from Group 1.

GROUP 2:

Michael Laub, Denmark – Affenpinscher, Appenzeller Cattledog, Austrian Pinscher, Bullmastiff, German Pinscher, Landseer (European Continental Type), Great Swiss Mountain Dog, Russian Black Terrier.

Maire Tõnurist, Estonia – Boxer, Dogue de Bordeaux,Do-Khyi (Tibetan Mastiff), Great Dane (all colours), Hovawart, Leonberger, Miniature Pinscher, Saint Bernard Dog (both hair types).

Angel Pons Ariño, Spain – Bernese Mountain Dog, Bulldog, Dogo Argentino, Giant Schnauzer(both colours), Mastiff, Miniature Schnauzer (all colours), Schnauzer (both colours).

Anita Whitmarsh, Sweden - all other breeds from Group 2.

GROUP 3:

Mile Aleksoski, Macedonia – American Staffordshire Terrier, Bull Terrier (standard, miniature).

Helen Tonkson-Koit, Estonia – Bedlington Terrier, Brazilian Terrier, Czech Terrier, Dandie Dinmont Terrier, Fox Terrier (smooth), Jack Russell Terrier, Staffordshire Bull Terrier, Welsh Terrier, West Highland White Terrier, Yorkshire Terrier.

Natalja Leonova, Russia - all other breeds from Group 3.

GROUP 4:

Anna Albrigo, Italy - all breeds from Group 4.

GROUP 5:

Anthony Kelly, Ireland – Alaskan Malamute, German Spitz Pomeranian, Greenland Dog, Siberian Husky.

Anneli Pukkila, Finland – Akita, American Akita, Basenji, German Spitz (all sizes, all colours exc. German Spitz Pomeranian), Pharaoh Hound, Samoyed, Thai Ridgeback Dog).

Alan Bennett, Canada – all other breeds from Group 5.

GROUP 6:

Mile Aleksoski, Macedonia - all breeds from Group 6.

GROUP 7:

Heather Morrison, Australia - all breeds from Group 7.

GROUP 8:

Johnny Andersson, Sweden – American Cocker Spaniel, Flat Coated Retriever.

Jari Partanen, Norway – American Water Spaniel, English Cocker Spaniel, Field Spaniel, French Water Dog, Golden Retriever, Irish Water Spaniel, Nederlandse Kooikerhondje.

Heather Morrison, Australia – all other breeds from Group 8.

GROUP 9:

Anna Albrigo, Italy – Bolognese, Coton de Tulear, Havanese, Little Lion Dog, Maltese.

Johnny Andersson, Sweden – Bichon Frisé, Boston Terrier, Chinese Crested Dog, Continental Toy Spaniel (Papillon, Phalene), Griffon Belge, Griffon Bruxellois, Japanese Chin, Pekingese, Petit brabancon, Pug, Russian Toy (both hair types).

Jari Partanen, Norway – Cavalier King Charles Spaniel, French Bulldog, King Charles Spaniel, Tibetan Terrier.

Jose Vidal Montero, Spain – all other breeds from Group 9.

GROUP 10:

Erodotos Neofytou, Cypros - all breeds from Group 10.

Additional competitions:

Junior Handling – Michael Laub, Denmark

The Best Baby – Natalja Leonova, Russia

The Best Puppy – Helen Tonkson-Koit, Estonia

The Best Junior – Anthony Kelly, Ireland

The Best Veteran – Angel Pons Ariño, Spain

The Best Breeder – Maire Tõnurist, Estonia

The Best Progeny Class – Johnny Andersson, Sweden

The Best Brace – Anneli Pukkila, Finland

Group Competitions:

Group 1   – Anthony Kelly, Ireland

Group 2   – Anita Whitmarsh, Sweden

Group 3   – Natalja Leonova, Russia

Group 4   – Anna Albrigo, Italy

Group 5   – Alan Bennett, Canada

Group 6   – Mile Aleksoski, Macedonia

Group 7   – Heather Morrison, Australia

Group 8   – Jari Partanen, Norway

Group 9   – Jose Vidal Montero, Spain

Group 10 – Erodotos Neofytou, Cypros

BEST IN SHOW – JOSE VIDAL MONTERO, Spain

Contact us

Go to the full view

Judges 19.08.2017

NB! The Organising Committee reserves the right to make changes if necessary.

GROUP 0:

Erodotos Neofytou, Cyrpos – all breeds from Group 0.

GROUP 1:

Michael Laub, Denmark – Australian Cattle Dog, Australian Kelpie, Australian Shepherd, Briard, Collie (rough, smooth),Flanders Cattle Dog, Puli, Pumi, Schipperke, White Swiss Shepherd Dog, Welsh Corgi Cardigan, Welsh Corgi Pembroke.

Anita Whitmarsh, Sweden – German Shepherd Dog (both coat types).

Anthony Kelly, Ireland - all other breeds from Group 1.

GROUP 2:

Michael Laub, Denmark – Affenpinscher, Appenzeller Cattledog, Austrian Pinscher, Bullmastiff, German Pinscher, Landseer (European Continental Type), Great Swiss Mountain Dog, Russian Black Terrier.

Maire Tõnurist, Estonia – Boxer, Dogue de Bordeaux,Do-Khyi (Tibetan Mastiff), Great Dane (all colours), Hovawart, Leonberger, Miniature Pinscher, Saint Bernard Dog (both hair types).

Angel Pons Ariño, Spain – Bernese Mountain Dog, Bulldog, Dogo Argentino, Giant Schnauzer(both colours), Mastiff, Miniature Schnauzer (all colours), Schnauzer (both colours).

Anita Whitmarsh, Sweden - all other breeds from Group 2.

GROUP 3:

Mile Aleksoski, Macedonia – American Staffordshire Terrier, Bull Terrier (standard, miniature).

Helen Tonkson-Koit, Estonia – Bedlington Terrier, Brazilian Terrier, Czech Terrier, Dandie Dinmont Terrier, Fox Terrier (smooth), Jack Russell Terrier, Staffordshire Bull Terrier, Welsh Terrier, West Highland White Terrier, Yorkshire Terrier.

Natalja Leonova, Russia - all other breeds from Group 3.

GROUP 4:

Anna Albrigo, Italy - all breeds from Group 4.

GROUP 5:

Anthony Kelly, Ireland – Alaskan Malamute, German Spitz Pomeranian, Greenland Dog, Siberian Husky.

Anneli Pukkila, Finland – Akita, American Akita, Basenji, German Spitz (all sizes, all colours exc. German Spitz Pomeranian), Pharaoh Hound, Samoyed, Thai Ridgeback Dog).

Alan Bennett, Canada – all other breeds from Group 5.

GROUP 6:

Mile Aleksoski, Macedonia - all breeds from Group 6.

GROUP 7:

Heather Morrison, Australia - all breeds from Group 7.

GROUP 8:

Johnny Andersson, Sweden – American Cocker Spaniel, Flat Coated Retriever.

Jari Partanen, Norway – American Water Spaniel, English Cocker Spaniel, Field Spaniel, French Water Dog, Golden Retriever, Irish Water Spaniel, Nederlandse Kooikerhondje.

Heather Morrison, Australia – all other breeds from Group 8.

GROUP 9:

Anna Albrigo, Italy – Bolognese, Coton de Tulear, Havanese, Little Lion Dog, Maltese.

Johnny Andersson, Sweden – Bichon Frisé, Boston Terrier, Chinese Crested Dog, Continental Toy Spaniel (Papillon, Phalene), Griffon Belge, Griffon Bruxellois, Japanese Chin, Pekingese, Petit brabancon, Pug, Russian Toy (both hair types).

Jari Partanen, Norway – Cavalier King Charles Spaniel, French Bulldog, King Charles Spaniel, Tibetan Terrier.

Jose Vidal Montero, Spain – all other breeds from Group 9.

GROUP 10:

Erodotos Neofytou, Cypros - all breeds from Group 10.

Additional competitions:

Junior Handling – Michael Laub, Denmark

The Best Baby – Natalja Leonova, Russia

The Best Puppy – Helen Tonkson-Koit, Estonia

The Best Junior – Anthony Kelly, Ireland

The Best Veteran – Angel Pons Ariño, Spain

The Best Breeder – Maire Tõnurist, Estonia

The Best Progeny Class – Johnny Andersson, Sweden

The Best Brace – Anneli Pukkila, Finland

Group Competitions:

Group 1   – Anthony Kelly, Ireland

Group 2   – Anita Whitmarsh, Sweden

Group 3   – Natalja Leonova, Russia

Group 4   – Anna Albrigo, Italy

Group 5   – Alan Bennett, Canada

Group 6   – Mile Aleksoski, Macedonia

Group 7   – Heather Morrison, Australia

Group 8   – Jari Partanen, Norway

Group 9   – Jose Vidal Montero, Spain

Group 10 – Erodotos Neofytou, Cypros

BEST IN SHOW – JOSE VIDAL MONTERO, Spain