Judges 19.08.2018

NB! The Organising Committee reserves the right to make changes if necessary.

GROUP 1:

Nemanja Jovanovič, Serbia - Belgian Shepherd Dog (Groenendael, Malinois, Tervueren, Laekenois), German Shepherd Dog (both hair types), Schapendoes, Schipperke, South Russian Shepherd Dog, White Swiss Shepherd Dog

Kari Järvinen, Finland – Australian Shepherd, Bearded Collie, Beauceron, Border Collie, Briard, Mudi, Puli (all colours), Pumi, Shetland Sheepdog

Bo Skalin, Sweden – Collie (both hair types), Old English Sheepdog (Bobtail), Welsh Corgi Cardigan, Welsh Corgi Pembroke

Sylvie Desserne, France- All other breeds from Group 1

GROUP 5:

Julija Aidentiene, Lithuania – German Spitz (all sizes, all colours;except German Spitz Pomeranian )

Juta Haranen, Estonia – Akita, Alaskan Malamute,American Akita, German Spitz Pomeranian, Samoyed

Francisco Ruiz Rodriguez, Spain – Basenji, Cirneco dell’Etna, Ibizan Podenco (both hair types), Peruvian Hairless Dog (all sizes), Pharaoh Hound, Portuguese Warren Hound (all sizes, all hair types), Thai Ridgeback Dog, Xoloitzcuintle (all sizes)

Vija Klucniece, Latvia - All other breeds from Group 5

GROUP 8:

Judit Beke, Hungary - Curly Coated Retriever, English Springer Spaniel, Labrador Retriever, Welsh Springer Spanjel

Sven Slettedal, Norway - American Cocker Spaniel,English Cocker Spaniel, Golden Retriever

Kalvo Kriisk, Estonia -All other breeds from Group 8

GROUP 9:

Bo Bengtson, USA - Boston Terrier, Japanese Chin, Pug, Tibetan Spaniel

Walter Jungblut, Germany – Chihuahua (smooth-haired), all Poodles

Steven Seymour, United Kingdom - Belgian Griffon, Bichon Frise, Brussels Griffon, Lhasa Apso, Shih Tzu, Small Brabant Griffon, Tibetan Terrier

Viva Maria Soleckyj Szpunar, Poland – Chihuahua (long-haires), Coton de Tulear, Havanese, Maltese, Pekingese

Oleg Vasiliev, Russia – Bolognese, Chinese Crested Dog, Russkyi Toy (both hair types)

Tatjana Urek, Slovenia -All other breeds from Group 9

GROUP 10:

Oleg Vasiliev, Russia – Borzoi, Saluki

Gerard Jipping, The Netherlands- All other breeds from Group 10

Additional competitions:

Junior Handling – Anabel Leedu, Estonia

The Best Baby Puppy - Juta Haranen, Estonia

The Best Puppy - Sylvie Desserne, France

The Best Junior - Nemanja Jovanovič, Serbia

The Best Veteran - Vija Klucniece, Latvia

The Best Breeder - Francisco Ruiz Rodriguez, Spain

The Best Progeny Class - Walter Jungblut, Germany

The Best Brace - Oleg Vasiliev, Russia

Group Competitions:

Group 1 - Bo Skalin, Sweden

Group 5 - Julija Aidentiene, Lithuania

Group 8 - Kalvo Kriisk, Estonia

Group 9 - Tatjana Urek, Slovenia

Group 10 - Gerard Jipping, The Netherlands

 

BEST IN SHOW – KARI JÄRVINEN, Finland

Contact us

Go to the full view

Judges 19.08.2018

NB! The Organising Committee reserves the right to make changes if necessary.

GROUP 1:

Nemanja Jovanovič, Serbia - Belgian Shepherd Dog (Groenendael, Malinois, Tervueren, Laekenois), German Shepherd Dog (both hair types), Schapendoes, Schipperke, South Russian Shepherd Dog, White Swiss Shepherd Dog

Kari Järvinen, Finland – Australian Shepherd, Bearded Collie, Beauceron, Border Collie, Briard, Mudi, Puli (all colours), Pumi, Shetland Sheepdog

Bo Skalin, Sweden – Collie (both hair types), Old English Sheepdog (Bobtail), Welsh Corgi Cardigan, Welsh Corgi Pembroke

Sylvie Desserne, France- All other breeds from Group 1

GROUP 5:

Julija Aidentiene, Lithuania – German Spitz (all sizes, all colours;except German Spitz Pomeranian )

Juta Haranen, Estonia – Akita, Alaskan Malamute,American Akita, German Spitz Pomeranian, Samoyed

Francisco Ruiz Rodriguez, Spain – Basenji, Cirneco dell’Etna, Ibizan Podenco (both hair types), Peruvian Hairless Dog (all sizes), Pharaoh Hound, Portuguese Warren Hound (all sizes, all hair types), Thai Ridgeback Dog, Xoloitzcuintle (all sizes)

Vija Klucniece, Latvia - All other breeds from Group 5

GROUP 8:

Judit Beke, Hungary - Curly Coated Retriever, English Springer Spaniel, Labrador Retriever, Welsh Springer Spanjel

Sven Slettedal, Norway - American Cocker Spaniel,English Cocker Spaniel, Golden Retriever

Kalvo Kriisk, Estonia -All other breeds from Group 8

GROUP 9:

Bo Bengtson, USA - Boston Terrier, Japanese Chin, Pug, Tibetan Spaniel

Walter Jungblut, Germany – Chihuahua (smooth-haired), all Poodles

Steven Seymour, United Kingdom - Belgian Griffon, Bichon Frise, Brussels Griffon, Lhasa Apso, Shih Tzu, Small Brabant Griffon, Tibetan Terrier

Viva Maria Soleckyj Szpunar, Poland – Chihuahua (long-haires), Coton de Tulear, Havanese, Maltese, Pekingese

Oleg Vasiliev, Russia – Bolognese, Chinese Crested Dog, Russkyi Toy (both hair types)

Tatjana Urek, Slovenia -All other breeds from Group 9

GROUP 10:

Oleg Vasiliev, Russia – Borzoi, Saluki

Gerard Jipping, The Netherlands- All other breeds from Group 10

Additional competitions:

Junior Handling – Anabel Leedu, Estonia

The Best Baby Puppy - Juta Haranen, Estonia

The Best Puppy - Sylvie Desserne, France

The Best Junior - Nemanja Jovanovič, Serbia

The Best Veteran - Vija Klucniece, Latvia

The Best Breeder - Francisco Ruiz Rodriguez, Spain

The Best Progeny Class - Walter Jungblut, Germany

The Best Brace - Oleg Vasiliev, Russia

Group Competitions:

Group 1 - Bo Skalin, Sweden

Group 5 - Julija Aidentiene, Lithuania

Group 8 - Kalvo Kriisk, Estonia

Group 9 - Tatjana Urek, Slovenia

Group 10 - Gerard Jipping, The Netherlands

 

BEST IN SHOW – KARI JÄRVINEN, Finland