Judges 20.08.2017

NB! The Organising Committee reserves the right to make changes if necessary.

GROUP 0:

Mile Aleksoski, Macedonia - all breeds from Group 0.

GROUP 1:

Johnny Andersson, Sweden – Australian Shepherd, Bearded Collie, Collie (rough, smooth), Shetland Sheepdog, Schipperke, Schapendoes.

Anna Albrigo, Italy - all other breeds from Group 1.

GROUP 2:

Natalja Leonova, Russia – Caucasian Shepherd Dog, Central Asia Shepherd Dog, Russian Black Terrier.

Helen Tonkson-Koit, Estonia – Bernese Mountain Dog, Bulldog, Giant Schnauzer(both colours), Miniature Schnauzer (all colours), Schnauzer (both colours).

Anita Whitmarsh, Sweden - Dogo Argentino, Do-Khyi (Tibetan Mastiff), German Pinscher, Great Dane (all colours), Great Swiss Mountain Dog, Mastiff, Landseer (European Continental Type), Leonberger.

Angel Pons Ariño, Spain - all other breeds from Group 2.

GROUP 3:

Anthony Kelly, Ireland – Airedale Terrier, Irish Glen of Imaal Terrier, Irish Soft Coated Wheaten Terrier, Irish Terrier, Kerry Blue Terrier, Norfolk Terrier, Norwich Terrier, Skye Terrier, Scottish Terrier.

Natalja Leonova, Russia – American Staffordshire Terrier, Bull Terrier (standard, miniature), Staffordshire Bull Terrier, West Highland White Terrier, Yorkshire Terrier.

Erodotos Neofytou, Cypros – all other breeds from Group 3.

GROUP 4:

Anneli Pukkila, Finland - all breeds from Group 4.

GROUP 5:

Johnny Andersson, Sweden – Chow Chow, German Spitz Pomeranian.

Maire Tõnurist, Estonia – Alaskan Malamute, American Akita, Basenji, East Siberian Laika, Finnish Spitz, Jämthund, Karelian Bear Dog, Norrbottenspitz, Norwegian Elkhound Grey, Norwegian Elkhund Black, Norwegian Lundehund, Russian-European Laika, Samoyed, Siberian Husky, West Siberian Laika.

Anita Whitmarsh, Swedeni – German Spitz (all sizes, all colours exc. German Spitz Pomeranian).

Iren Naarits, Estonia - all other breeds from Group 5.

GROUP 6:

Anita Whitmarsh, Sweden - Basset Hound, Dalmatian, Grand Basset Griffon Vendeen, Petit Basset Griffon Vendeen, Rhodesian Ridgeback.

Jose Vidal Montero, Spain - all other breeds from Group 6.

GROUP 7:

Anthony Kelly, Ireland - all breeds from Group 7.

GROUP 8:

Heather Morrison, Austaalia – American Cocker Spaniel, American Water Spaniel, English Cocker Spaniel, Field Spaniel, French Water Dog, German Spaniel, Irish Water Spaniel, Nederlandse Kooikerhondje, Nova Scotia Duck Tolling Retriever.

Mile Aleksoski, Macedoonia – Curly Coated Retriever, English Springer Spaniel, , Golden Retriever, Labrador Retriever.

Jose Vidal Montero, Spain - all other breeds from Group 8.

GROUP 9:

Iren Naarits, Estonia – Bolognese, Havanese, Kromfohrländer, Maltese, Shih Tzu, Tibetan Terrier.

Jari Partanen, Norway – Bichon Frisé, Chihuahua (both hair types), Coton de Tulear, Continental Toy Spaniel (Papillon, Phalene), Japanese Chin, Lhasa Apso, all Poodles (all sizes, all colours).

Anthony Kelly, Ireland – Cavalier King Charles Spaniel, King Charles Spaniel.

Alan Bennett, Canada – all other breeds from Group 9.

GROUP 10:

Heather Morrison, Australia - all breeds from Group 10.

Additional competitions:

Junior Handling – Maire Tõnurist, Estonia

The Best Baby – Anita Whitmarsh, Sweden

The Best Puppy – Natalja Leonova, Russia

The Best Junior – Alan Bennett, Canada

The Best Veteran – Helen Tonkson-Koit, Estonia

The Best Breeder – Johnny Andersson, Sweden

The Best Progeny Class – Mile Aleksoski, Macedonia

The Best Brace – Maire Tõnurist, Estonia

Group Competitions:

Group 1   – Anna Albrigo, Italy

Group 2   – Angel Pons Ariño, Spain

Group 3   – Erodotos Neofytou, Cypros

Group 4   – Anneli Pukkila, Finland

Group 5   – Iren Naarits, Estonia

Group 6   – Jose Vidal Montero, Spain

Group 7   – Anthony Kelly, Ireland

Group 8   – Mile Aleksoski, Macedonia

Group 9   – Jari Partanen, Norway

Group 10 – Heather Morrison, Australia

BEST IN SHOW – ANTHONY KELLY, Ireland

Contact us

Go to the full view

Judges 20.08.2017

NB! The Organising Committee reserves the right to make changes if necessary.

GROUP 0:

Mile Aleksoski, Macedonia - all breeds from Group 0.

GROUP 1:

Johnny Andersson, Sweden – Australian Shepherd, Bearded Collie, Collie (rough, smooth), Shetland Sheepdog, Schipperke, Schapendoes.

Anna Albrigo, Italy - all other breeds from Group 1.

GROUP 2:

Natalja Leonova, Russia – Caucasian Shepherd Dog, Central Asia Shepherd Dog, Russian Black Terrier.

Helen Tonkson-Koit, Estonia – Bernese Mountain Dog, Bulldog, Giant Schnauzer(both colours), Miniature Schnauzer (all colours), Schnauzer (both colours).

Anita Whitmarsh, Sweden - Dogo Argentino, Do-Khyi (Tibetan Mastiff), German Pinscher, Great Dane (all colours), Great Swiss Mountain Dog, Mastiff, Landseer (European Continental Type), Leonberger.

Angel Pons Ariño, Spain - all other breeds from Group 2.

GROUP 3:

Anthony Kelly, Ireland – Airedale Terrier, Irish Glen of Imaal Terrier, Irish Soft Coated Wheaten Terrier, Irish Terrier, Kerry Blue Terrier, Norfolk Terrier, Norwich Terrier, Skye Terrier, Scottish Terrier.

Natalja Leonova, Russia – American Staffordshire Terrier, Bull Terrier (standard, miniature), Staffordshire Bull Terrier, West Highland White Terrier, Yorkshire Terrier.

Erodotos Neofytou, Cypros – all other breeds from Group 3.

GROUP 4:

Anneli Pukkila, Finland - all breeds from Group 4.

GROUP 5:

Johnny Andersson, Sweden – Chow Chow, German Spitz Pomeranian.

Maire Tõnurist, Estonia – Alaskan Malamute, American Akita, Basenji, East Siberian Laika, Finnish Spitz, Jämthund, Karelian Bear Dog, Norrbottenspitz, Norwegian Elkhound Grey, Norwegian Elkhund Black, Norwegian Lundehund, Russian-European Laika, Samoyed, Siberian Husky, West Siberian Laika.

Anita Whitmarsh, Swedeni – German Spitz (all sizes, all colours exc. German Spitz Pomeranian).

Iren Naarits, Estonia - all other breeds from Group 5.

GROUP 6:

Anita Whitmarsh, Sweden - Basset Hound, Dalmatian, Grand Basset Griffon Vendeen, Petit Basset Griffon Vendeen, Rhodesian Ridgeback.

Jose Vidal Montero, Spain - all other breeds from Group 6.

GROUP 7:

Anthony Kelly, Ireland - all breeds from Group 7.

GROUP 8:

Heather Morrison, Austaalia – American Cocker Spaniel, American Water Spaniel, English Cocker Spaniel, Field Spaniel, French Water Dog, German Spaniel, Irish Water Spaniel, Nederlandse Kooikerhondje, Nova Scotia Duck Tolling Retriever.

Mile Aleksoski, Macedoonia – Curly Coated Retriever, English Springer Spaniel, , Golden Retriever, Labrador Retriever.

Jose Vidal Montero, Spain - all other breeds from Group 8.

GROUP 9:

Iren Naarits, Estonia – Bolognese, Havanese, Kromfohrländer, Maltese, Shih Tzu, Tibetan Terrier.

Jari Partanen, Norway – Bichon Frisé, Chihuahua (both hair types), Coton de Tulear, Continental Toy Spaniel (Papillon, Phalene), Japanese Chin, Lhasa Apso, all Poodles (all sizes, all colours).

Anthony Kelly, Ireland – Cavalier King Charles Spaniel, King Charles Spaniel.

Alan Bennett, Canada – all other breeds from Group 9.

GROUP 10:

Heather Morrison, Australia - all breeds from Group 10.

Additional competitions:

Junior Handling – Maire Tõnurist, Estonia

The Best Baby – Anita Whitmarsh, Sweden

The Best Puppy – Natalja Leonova, Russia

The Best Junior – Alan Bennett, Canada

The Best Veteran – Helen Tonkson-Koit, Estonia

The Best Breeder – Johnny Andersson, Sweden

The Best Progeny Class – Mile Aleksoski, Macedonia

The Best Brace – Maire Tõnurist, Estonia

Group Competitions:

Group 1   – Anna Albrigo, Italy

Group 2   – Angel Pons Ariño, Spain

Group 3   – Erodotos Neofytou, Cypros

Group 4   – Anneli Pukkila, Finland

Group 5   – Iren Naarits, Estonia

Group 6   – Jose Vidal Montero, Spain

Group 7   – Anthony Kelly, Ireland

Group 8   – Mile Aleksoski, Macedonia

Group 9   – Jari Partanen, Norway

Group 10 – Heather Morrison, Australia

BEST IN SHOW – ANTHONY KELLY, Ireland