Judges “Estonian Winner 2017″

The Organising Committee reserves the right to make changes if necessary.

Saturday, 03.06.2017: Groups 0, 2, 3, 4, 6, 7

Group 0 (Breeds not recognized by FCI).

Rony Doedijns, Netherlands - All breeds from Group 0

Group 2.

Sasa Mihajlovic, Serbia – Dobermann, Boxer, Great Dane (all colours), German Pinscher

Leif Ragnar Hjorth, Norway - Miniature Schnauzer (all colurs), Shar Pei

Guido Perosino, Italy – Appenzell Cattle Dog, Bernese Mountain Dog, Entlebuch Cattle Dog, Estrela Mountain Dog (both hair types), Caucasian Shepherd Dog, Central Asia Shepherd Dog, Pyrenean Mastiff, Pyrenean Mountain Dog, Great Swiss Mountain Dog

Lisbet Utke Ramsing, Denmark – Do-Khyi (Tibetan Mastiff), Landseer (European Continental Type), Leonberger, Newfoundland, Danish-Swedish Farmdog

Helina Simberg, Estonia – Dogo Argentino, Fila Brasileiro, Miniature Pinscher, Rottweiler

Andrzej Stepinski, Poland – Saint Bernard Dog (both hair types),Giant Schnauzer (both colours), Schnnauzer (both colours)

Luis Gorjao-Henriques, Portugal -All other breeds from Group 2

Group 3.

Rony Doedijns, Netherlands – Bull Terrier, Miniature Bull Terrier, Staffordshire’ Bull Terrier

Kenneth Iggleden, Australia – Border Terrier, Jack Russell Terrier, Fox Terrier (both hair types), Parson Russell Terrier

Bente Marker, Australia – Australian Silky Terrier, Australian Terrier, Norfolk Terrier, Norwich Terrier, Sealyham Terrier, Skye Terrier, Scottish Terrier, Cesky Terrier, Welsh Terrier, West Highland Terrier

Shane Thomas, Australia – English Toy Terrier (Black and Tan), Yorkshire Terrier

Jose Luis Payro, Mexico - All other breeds from Group 3

Group 4.

Marie Gadolin, Sweden – Dachshund Standard (long-haired, smooth-haired, wire-haired),Dachshund Miniature (wire-haired)

György Tesics, Hungary - All other breeds from Group 4

Group 6.

Philip John, India – Beagle, Dalmatian, Rhodesian Ridgeback

Birte Scheel - All other breeds from Group 6

Group 7.

Shane Thomas, Australia - English Pointer, English Setter, Gordon Setter, Irish Red And White Setter

Helina Simberg, Estonia - Irish Red Setter

Kresten Scheel, Denmark - All other breeds from Group 7


Additional
competitions (03.06.2017):

Junior Handling – Helina Simberg

The Best Baby Puppy - Shane Thomas

The Best Puppy - Andrzej Stepinski

The Best Junior – Rony Doedijns

The Best Veteran - Luis Gorjao-Henriques

The Best Breeder – Helina Simberg

The Best Progeny Class - Kenneth Iggleden

The Best Brace - Jose Luis Payro

Group 2 - Leif Ragnar Hjorth

Group 3 - Bente Marker

Group 4 - Marie Gadolin

Group 6 - Birte Scheel

Group 7 - Kresten Scheel

 

Sunday, 04.06.2017: Groups 1, 5, 8, 9, 10

Group 1.

Leif Ragnar Hjorth, Norway - Komondor, Mudi, Puli, Pumi, Old English Sheepdog (Bobtail), Welsh Corgi Cardigan, Welsh Corgi Pembroke

Kenneth Iggleden, Australia – Australian Cattle Dog, Australian Kelpie, Australian Shepherd, Bordercollie

Philip John, India – German Shepherd Dog (both hair types)

Alar Müürisepp, Estonia - Beauceron, Belgian Shepherd Dog (groenendael, laekenois, malinois, tervueren), Collie (rough, smooth), Bearded Collie,Flanders Cattle Dog, Lancashire Heeler, White Swiss Shepherd Dog

Helina Simberg, Estonia -Shetland Sheepdog

Kresten Scheel, Denmark - All other breeds from Group 1

Group 5.

Marie Gadolin, Sweden - Cirneco dell’Etna,Ibizan Warren Hound (both hair types), Portuguese Warren Hound (all sizes, all hair types), Pharaoh Hound

Shane Thomas, Australia – Samoyed, Siberian Husky

Leif Ragnar Hjorth, Norway -German Spitz Pomeranian

Jose Luis Payro, Mexico – Basenji, Peruvian Hairless Dog

Birte Scheel, Denmark – Alaskan Malamute, Akita, German Spitz (except German Spitz Pomeranian)

Kresten Scheel, Denamrk – American Akita, Chow Chow, Eurasian, Hokkaido, Japanese Spitz,Kai,Xoloitzcuintle, Shiba, Shikoku

Rony Doedijns, Netherlands – All other breeds from Group 5

Group 8.

Bente Marker, Australia – English Springer Spaniel, Flat Coated Retriever, Sussex Spaniel, Welsh Springer Spaniel

Helina Simberg, Estonia – American Cocker Spaniel, Barbet, Chesapeake Bay Retriever, Clumber Spaniel, English Cocker Spaniel, Nova Scotia Retriever, Portuguese Water Dog, Spanish Waterdog

Jef Verrees, Belgia – Golden Retriever

Catherine Collins, Ireland -All other breeds from Group 8

Group 9.

Marie Gadolin, Sweden – Tibetan Spaniel

William Henderson, Australia – Cavalier King Charles Spaniel (females, BOB), King Charles Spaniel

Philip John, India – Lhasa Apso,Little Lion Dog, Pekingese, Shih Tzu, Tibetan Terrier

Mathew Morse, Austaalia – Cavalier King Charles Spaniel (males), Papillon, Phalene

Mikael Nilsson, Sweden – Belgian Griffon, Brussels Griffon, Chinese Crested Dog, French Bulldog, Pug, Small Brabant Griffon

Jose Luis Payro, Mexico – Chihuahua (both hair types)

Shane Thomas, Australia – Bichon Frise, Boston Terrier, Coton de Tulear, Havanese, Maltese

Rony Doedijns, Denmark -All other breeds from Group 9

Group 10.

Marie Gadolin, Sweden - Deerhound, Greyhound, Irish Wolfhound, Spanish Greyhound, Whippet

György Tesics, Hungary -All other breeds from Group 10


Additional competitions (04.06.2017):

Junior Handling - Mikael Nilsson

The Best Baby Puppy - Birte Scheel

The Best Puppy - Philip John

The Best Junior - Bente Marker

The Best Veteran - Kresten Scheel

The Best Breeder - Kenneth Iggleden

The Best Progeny Class - Shane Thomas

The Best Brace – Helina Simberg

Group 1 - Leif Ragnar Hjorth

Group 5 - Rony Doedijns

Group 8 - Catherine Collins

Group 9 - Jose Luis Payro

Group 10 - György Tesics

 

BEST IN SHOW – Philip John, India

Contact us

Go to the full view

Judges “Estonian Winner 2017″

The Organising Committee reserves the right to make changes if necessary.

Saturday, 03.06.2017: Groups 0, 2, 3, 4, 6, 7

Group 0 (Breeds not recognized by FCI).

Rony Doedijns, Netherlands - All breeds from Group 0

Group 2.

Sasa Mihajlovic, Serbia – Dobermann, Boxer, Great Dane (all colours), German Pinscher

Leif Ragnar Hjorth, Norway - Miniature Schnauzer (all colurs), Shar Pei

Guido Perosino, Italy – Appenzell Cattle Dog, Bernese Mountain Dog, Entlebuch Cattle Dog, Estrela Mountain Dog (both hair types), Caucasian Shepherd Dog, Central Asia Shepherd Dog, Pyrenean Mastiff, Pyrenean Mountain Dog, Great Swiss Mountain Dog

Lisbet Utke Ramsing, Denmark – Do-Khyi (Tibetan Mastiff), Landseer (European Continental Type), Leonberger, Newfoundland, Danish-Swedish Farmdog

Helina Simberg, Estonia – Dogo Argentino, Fila Brasileiro, Miniature Pinscher, Rottweiler

Andrzej Stepinski, Poland – Saint Bernard Dog (both hair types),Giant Schnauzer (both colours), Schnnauzer (both colours)

Luis Gorjao-Henriques, Portugal -All other breeds from Group 2

Group 3.

Rony Doedijns, Netherlands – Bull Terrier, Miniature Bull Terrier, Staffordshire’ Bull Terrier

Kenneth Iggleden, Australia – Border Terrier, Jack Russell Terrier, Fox Terrier (both hair types), Parson Russell Terrier

Bente Marker, Australia – Australian Silky Terrier, Australian Terrier, Norfolk Terrier, Norwich Terrier, Sealyham Terrier, Skye Terrier, Scottish Terrier, Cesky Terrier, Welsh Terrier, West Highland Terrier

Shane Thomas, Australia – English Toy Terrier (Black and Tan), Yorkshire Terrier

Jose Luis Payro, Mexico - All other breeds from Group 3

Group 4.

Marie Gadolin, Sweden – Dachshund Standard (long-haired, smooth-haired, wire-haired),Dachshund Miniature (wire-haired)

György Tesics, Hungary - All other breeds from Group 4

Group 6.

Philip John, India – Beagle, Dalmatian, Rhodesian Ridgeback

Birte Scheel - All other breeds from Group 6

Group 7.

Shane Thomas, Australia - English Pointer, English Setter, Gordon Setter, Irish Red And White Setter

Helina Simberg, Estonia - Irish Red Setter

Kresten Scheel, Denmark - All other breeds from Group 7


Additional
competitions (03.06.2017):

Junior Handling – Helina Simberg

The Best Baby Puppy - Shane Thomas

The Best Puppy - Andrzej Stepinski

The Best Junior – Rony Doedijns

The Best Veteran - Luis Gorjao-Henriques

The Best Breeder – Helina Simberg

The Best Progeny Class - Kenneth Iggleden

The Best Brace - Jose Luis Payro

Group 2 - Leif Ragnar Hjorth

Group 3 - Bente Marker

Group 4 - Marie Gadolin

Group 6 - Birte Scheel

Group 7 - Kresten Scheel

 

Sunday, 04.06.2017: Groups 1, 5, 8, 9, 10

Group 1.

Leif Ragnar Hjorth, Norway - Komondor, Mudi, Puli, Pumi, Old English Sheepdog (Bobtail), Welsh Corgi Cardigan, Welsh Corgi Pembroke

Kenneth Iggleden, Australia – Australian Cattle Dog, Australian Kelpie, Australian Shepherd, Bordercollie

Philip John, India – German Shepherd Dog (both hair types)

Alar Müürisepp, Estonia - Beauceron, Belgian Shepherd Dog (groenendael, laekenois, malinois, tervueren), Collie (rough, smooth), Bearded Collie,Flanders Cattle Dog, Lancashire Heeler, White Swiss Shepherd Dog

Helina Simberg, Estonia -Shetland Sheepdog

Kresten Scheel, Denmark - All other breeds from Group 1

Group 5.

Marie Gadolin, Sweden - Cirneco dell’Etna,Ibizan Warren Hound (both hair types), Portuguese Warren Hound (all sizes, all hair types), Pharaoh Hound

Shane Thomas, Australia – Samoyed, Siberian Husky

Leif Ragnar Hjorth, Norway -German Spitz Pomeranian

Jose Luis Payro, Mexico – Basenji, Peruvian Hairless Dog

Birte Scheel, Denmark – Alaskan Malamute, Akita, German Spitz (except German Spitz Pomeranian)

Kresten Scheel, Denamrk – American Akita, Chow Chow, Eurasian, Hokkaido, Japanese Spitz,Kai,Xoloitzcuintle, Shiba, Shikoku

Rony Doedijns, Netherlands – All other breeds from Group 5

Group 8.

Bente Marker, Australia – English Springer Spaniel, Flat Coated Retriever, Sussex Spaniel, Welsh Springer Spaniel

Helina Simberg, Estonia – American Cocker Spaniel, Barbet, Chesapeake Bay Retriever, Clumber Spaniel, English Cocker Spaniel, Nova Scotia Retriever, Portuguese Water Dog, Spanish Waterdog

Jef Verrees, Belgia – Golden Retriever

Catherine Collins, Ireland -All other breeds from Group 8

Group 9.

Marie Gadolin, Sweden – Tibetan Spaniel

William Henderson, Australia – Cavalier King Charles Spaniel (females, BOB), King Charles Spaniel

Philip John, India – Lhasa Apso,Little Lion Dog, Pekingese, Shih Tzu, Tibetan Terrier

Mathew Morse, Austaalia – Cavalier King Charles Spaniel (males), Papillon, Phalene

Mikael Nilsson, Sweden – Belgian Griffon, Brussels Griffon, Chinese Crested Dog, French Bulldog, Pug, Small Brabant Griffon

Jose Luis Payro, Mexico – Chihuahua (both hair types)

Shane Thomas, Australia – Bichon Frise, Boston Terrier, Coton de Tulear, Havanese, Maltese

Rony Doedijns, Denmark -All other breeds from Group 9

Group 10.

Marie Gadolin, Sweden - Deerhound, Greyhound, Irish Wolfhound, Spanish Greyhound, Whippet

György Tesics, Hungary -All other breeds from Group 10


Additional competitions (04.06.2017):

Junior Handling - Mikael Nilsson

The Best Baby Puppy - Birte Scheel

The Best Puppy - Philip John

The Best Junior - Bente Marker

The Best Veteran - Kresten Scheel

The Best Breeder - Kenneth Iggleden

The Best Progeny Class - Shane Thomas

The Best Brace – Helina Simberg

Group 1 - Leif Ragnar Hjorth

Group 5 - Rony Doedijns

Group 8 - Catherine Collins

Group 9 - Jose Luis Payro

Group 10 - György Tesics

 

BEST IN SHOW – Philip John, India