Judges “Estonian Winner 2018”

The Organising Committee reserves the right to make changes if necessary.

Saturday, 02.06.2018: Groups 0, 2, 3, 4, 6, 7

Group 0 (breeds not recognized by FCI):

Eugeny Kuplyauskas, Russia – All breeds from Group 0

Group 2:

Bas Bosch, Belgium – Broholmer, Do-Khyi (Tibetan Mastiff), Fila Brasileiro, Great Swiss Mountain Dog, Mastiff, Spanish Mastiff, Majorca Mastiff, Neapolitan Mastiff, Tosa

Elina Haapaniemi, Finland – Giant Schnauzer (both colours), Newfoundland, Rottweiler, Shar Pei

Ben Karpel, Israel – Bulldog, Dogue de Bordeaux, Pyrenean Mastiff, Pyrenean Mountain Dog, Russian Black Terrier

Olga Kojevnikova, Belarus -Miniature Schnauzer (all colours)

Gerard O’Shea, Sweden – Bernese Mountain Dog, Great Dane (all colours)

Lilian Pajulaid, Estonia – Affenpinscher, Appenzell Cattle Dog, Austrian Pinscher, Bullmastiff, Dobermann, Dogo Argentino, Entlebuch Cattle Dog, Estrela Mountain Dog, Dogo Canario

Olga Romanova, Moldova – Boxer, Leonberger, Schnauzer (both colours)

Serghei Volinets, Moldova – Caucasian Shepherd Dog, Central Asia Shepherd Dog, Italian Corso Dog, Saint Bernard Dog (both hair types)

Fernando Quilis Bonet, Spain – All other breeds from Group 2

Group 3:

Hans van den Berg, Netherlands – Cairn Terrier, Jack Russell Terrier, German Hunting Terrier, Skye Terrier, Welsh Terrier

Kaisa Metteri-Gold, Finland – American Staffordshire Terrier,  Staffordshire Bull Terrier

Laura Cox, Ireland – Bull Terrier, Fox Terrier (wire), Fox Terrier (smooth), Irish Glen of Imaal Terrier, Irish Soft Coated Wheaten Terrier, Irish Terrier, Kerry Blue Terrier, Miniature Bull Terrier

Inga Siil, Estonia – Border Terrier, Cesky Terrier, Dandie Dinmont Terrier, English Toy Terrier (black&tan), Japanese Terrier, Lakeland Terrier, Manchester Terrier, Norfolk Terrier, Norwich Terrier, Parson Russell Terrier, Scottish Terrier

Carlos Saevich, Argentina – All other breeds from Group 3

Group 4:

Gerard Cox, Ireland – Dachshund, standard wire-haired, Dachshund, standard smooth-haired, Dachshund, standard long-haired

Marija Kavcic, Slovenia – All other breeds from Group 4

Group 6:

Bas Bosch, Belgium – Basset Hound

Elina Haapaniemi, Finland – Beagle

Eugeny Kuplyauskas, Russia – All other breeds from Group 6

Group 7:

Gerard Cox, Ireland – Irish Red Setter, Irish Red and White Setter

Zeferino Silva, Portugal – All other breeds from  Group 7

ADDITIONAL COMPETITIONS:

Junior Handling Pilvi Pihlik, Estonia

The Best Baby Puppy Laura Cox, Ireland

The Best Puppy Hans van den Berg, Netherlands

The Best JuniorEugeny Kuplyauskas, Russia

The Best Veteran Gerard Cox, Ireland

The Best Breeder Olga Romanova, Moldova

The Best Progeny Class Inga Siil, Estonia

The Best Brace Serghei Volinets, Moldova

Group 2 Fernando Quilis Bonet, Spain

Group 3 Carlos Saevich, Argentina

Group 4 Marija Kavcic, Slovenia

Group 6 Elina Haapaniemi, Finland

Group 7 Zeferino Silva, Portugal

Sunday, 03.06.2018: Groups 1, 5, 8, 9, 10

Group 1:

Marija Kavcic, Slovenia – Collie Rough, Collie Smooth, Shetland Sheepdog

Serghei Volinets, Moldova – Australian Shepherd, Belgian Shepherd Dog (Groenendael, Laekenois, Malinois, Tervueren), German Shepherd Dog (both hair types), South Russian Shepherd Dog,

Gerard Cox, Ireland – All other breeds from Group 1

Group 5:

Vitaliy Belskyy, Ukraine – Chow Chow, German Spitz Keeshond (Wolfspits), German Spitz Pomeranian, German Miniature Spitz (all colours)

Marija Kavcic, Slovenia – Samoyed

Olga Romanova, Moldova – Akita, Alaskan Malamute, American Akita, Basenji, Siberian Husky

Annica Uppström, Sweden – Eurasier, East Siberian Laika, Finnish Lapphund, Finnish Spitz, German Giant Spitz (all colours), German medium Size Spitz (all colours), Japanese Spitz, Karelian Bear Dog, Lapponian Herder, Pharaoh Hound, Russian-European Laika, Xoloitzcuintle (all sizes)

Hans van den Berg, Netherlands – All other breeds from Group 5

Group 8:

Inga Siil, Estonia – American Cocker Spaniel, Clumber Spaniel, English Cocker Spaniel, English Springer Spaniel, Romagna Water Dog, Spanish Water Dog

Chantal Varaine, France – Labrador Retriever, Nova Scotia Duck Tolling Retriever, Flat Coated Retriever

Carina Östman, Sweden – Golden Retriever

Eugeny Kuplyauskas, Russia– All other breeds from Group 8

Group 9:

Vitaliy Belskyy, Ukraine – Cavalier King Charles Spaniel

Bas Bosch, Belgium – Griffon Belge, Griffon Bruxellois, French Bulldog, Petit brabancon, Tibetan Spaniel

Eugeny Kuplyauskas, Russia – Japanese Chin, Pekingese, Russian Toy (both hair types)

Carlos Saevich, Argentina – Chihuahua, short-haired, Lhasa Apso, Shih Tzu

Kaisa Metteri-Gold, Finland – Chinese Crested Dog, Little Lion Dog, Poodle (all sizes, all colours)

Lilian Pajulaid, Estonia – Bolognese, Boston Terrier, Havanese, King Charles Spaniel, Kromfohrländer, Maltese, Continental Toy Spaniel Papillon, Tibetan Terrier

Ben Karpel, Israel -All other breeds from Group 9

Group 10:

Zeferino Silva, Portugal – Afghan Hound, Spanish Greyhound, Borzoi – Russian Hunting Sighthound, Whippet

Laura Cox, Ireland – All other breeds from Group 10

ADDITIONAL COMPETITIONS:

Junior Handling Kadi-Liis Säre, Estonia

The Best Baby Puppy Ben Karpel, Israel

The Best Puppy Kaisa Metteri-Gold, Finland

The Best Junior Zeferino Silva, Portugal

The Best Veteran Bas Bosch, Belgium

The Best Breeder Inga Siil, Estonia

The Best Progeny Class Serghei Volinets, Moldova

The Best Brace Olga Romanova, Moldova

Group 1 Gerard Cox, Ireland

Group 5 Marija Kavcic, Slovenia

Group 8 Eugeny Kuplyauskas, Russia

Group 9 Carlos Saevich, Argentina

Group 10 Laura Cox, Ireland

BEST IN SHOW – Hans van den Berg, Netherlands

 

Võta meiega ühendust

Ava täisvaade

Judges “Estonian Winner 2018”

The Organising Committee reserves the right to make changes if necessary.

Saturday, 02.06.2018: Groups 0, 2, 3, 4, 6, 7

Group 0 (breeds not recognized by FCI):

Eugeny Kuplyauskas, Russia – All breeds from Group 0

Group 2:

Bas Bosch, Belgium – Broholmer, Do-Khyi (Tibetan Mastiff), Fila Brasileiro, Great Swiss Mountain Dog, Mastiff, Spanish Mastiff, Majorca Mastiff, Neapolitan Mastiff, Tosa

Elina Haapaniemi, Finland – Giant Schnauzer (both colours), Newfoundland, Rottweiler, Shar Pei

Ben Karpel, Israel – Bulldog, Dogue de Bordeaux, Pyrenean Mastiff, Pyrenean Mountain Dog, Russian Black Terrier

Olga Kojevnikova, Belarus -Miniature Schnauzer (all colours)

Gerard O’Shea, Sweden – Bernese Mountain Dog, Great Dane (all colours)

Lilian Pajulaid, Estonia – Affenpinscher, Appenzell Cattle Dog, Austrian Pinscher, Bullmastiff, Dobermann, Dogo Argentino, Entlebuch Cattle Dog, Estrela Mountain Dog, Dogo Canario

Olga Romanova, Moldova – Boxer, Leonberger, Schnauzer (both colours)

Serghei Volinets, Moldova – Caucasian Shepherd Dog, Central Asia Shepherd Dog, Italian Corso Dog, Saint Bernard Dog (both hair types)

Fernando Quilis Bonet, Spain – All other breeds from Group 2

Group 3:

Hans van den Berg, Netherlands – Cairn Terrier, Jack Russell Terrier, German Hunting Terrier, Skye Terrier, Welsh Terrier

Kaisa Metteri-Gold, Finland – American Staffordshire Terrier,  Staffordshire Bull Terrier

Laura Cox, Ireland – Bull Terrier, Fox Terrier (wire), Fox Terrier (smooth), Irish Glen of Imaal Terrier, Irish Soft Coated Wheaten Terrier, Irish Terrier, Kerry Blue Terrier, Miniature Bull Terrier

Inga Siil, Estonia – Border Terrier, Cesky Terrier, Dandie Dinmont Terrier, English Toy Terrier (black&tan), Japanese Terrier, Lakeland Terrier, Manchester Terrier, Norfolk Terrier, Norwich Terrier, Parson Russell Terrier, Scottish Terrier

Carlos Saevich, Argentina – All other breeds from Group 3

Group 4:

Gerard Cox, Ireland – Dachshund, standard wire-haired, Dachshund, standard smooth-haired, Dachshund, standard long-haired

Marija Kavcic, Slovenia – All other breeds from Group 4

Group 6:

Bas Bosch, Belgium – Basset Hound

Elina Haapaniemi, Finland – Beagle

Eugeny Kuplyauskas, Russia – All other breeds from Group 6

Group 7:

Gerard Cox, Ireland – Irish Red Setter, Irish Red and White Setter

Zeferino Silva, Portugal – All other breeds from  Group 7

ADDITIONAL COMPETITIONS:

Junior Handling Pilvi Pihlik, Estonia

The Best Baby Puppy Laura Cox, Ireland

The Best Puppy Hans van den Berg, Netherlands

The Best JuniorEugeny Kuplyauskas, Russia

The Best Veteran Gerard Cox, Ireland

The Best Breeder Olga Romanova, Moldova

The Best Progeny Class Inga Siil, Estonia

The Best Brace Serghei Volinets, Moldova

Group 2 Fernando Quilis Bonet, Spain

Group 3 Carlos Saevich, Argentina

Group 4 Marija Kavcic, Slovenia

Group 6 Elina Haapaniemi, Finland

Group 7 Zeferino Silva, Portugal

Sunday, 03.06.2018: Groups 1, 5, 8, 9, 10

Group 1:

Marija Kavcic, Slovenia – Collie Rough, Collie Smooth, Shetland Sheepdog

Serghei Volinets, Moldova – Australian Shepherd, Belgian Shepherd Dog (Groenendael, Laekenois, Malinois, Tervueren), German Shepherd Dog (both hair types), South Russian Shepherd Dog,

Gerard Cox, Ireland – All other breeds from Group 1

Group 5:

Vitaliy Belskyy, Ukraine – Chow Chow, German Spitz Keeshond (Wolfspits), German Spitz Pomeranian, German Miniature Spitz (all colours)

Marija Kavcic, Slovenia – Samoyed

Olga Romanova, Moldova – Akita, Alaskan Malamute, American Akita, Basenji, Siberian Husky

Annica Uppström, Sweden – Eurasier, East Siberian Laika, Finnish Lapphund, Finnish Spitz, German Giant Spitz (all colours), German medium Size Spitz (all colours), Japanese Spitz, Karelian Bear Dog, Lapponian Herder, Pharaoh Hound, Russian-European Laika, Xoloitzcuintle (all sizes)

Hans van den Berg, Netherlands – All other breeds from Group 5

Group 8:

Inga Siil, Estonia – American Cocker Spaniel, Clumber Spaniel, English Cocker Spaniel, English Springer Spaniel, Romagna Water Dog, Spanish Water Dog

Chantal Varaine, France – Labrador Retriever, Nova Scotia Duck Tolling Retriever, Flat Coated Retriever

Carina Östman, Sweden – Golden Retriever

Eugeny Kuplyauskas, Russia– All other breeds from Group 8

Group 9:

Vitaliy Belskyy, Ukraine – Cavalier King Charles Spaniel

Bas Bosch, Belgium – Griffon Belge, Griffon Bruxellois, French Bulldog, Petit brabancon, Tibetan Spaniel

Eugeny Kuplyauskas, Russia – Japanese Chin, Pekingese, Russian Toy (both hair types)

Carlos Saevich, Argentina – Chihuahua, short-haired, Lhasa Apso, Shih Tzu

Kaisa Metteri-Gold, Finland – Chinese Crested Dog, Little Lion Dog, Poodle (all sizes, all colours)

Lilian Pajulaid, Estonia – Bolognese, Boston Terrier, Havanese, King Charles Spaniel, Kromfohrländer, Maltese, Continental Toy Spaniel Papillon, Tibetan Terrier

Ben Karpel, Israel -All other breeds from Group 9

Group 10:

Zeferino Silva, Portugal – Afghan Hound, Spanish Greyhound, Borzoi – Russian Hunting Sighthound, Whippet

Laura Cox, Ireland – All other breeds from Group 10

ADDITIONAL COMPETITIONS:

Junior Handling Kadi-Liis Säre, Estonia

The Best Baby Puppy Ben Karpel, Israel

The Best Puppy Kaisa Metteri-Gold, Finland

The Best Junior Zeferino Silva, Portugal

The Best Veteran Bas Bosch, Belgium

The Best Breeder Inga Siil, Estonia

The Best Progeny Class Serghei Volinets, Moldova

The Best Brace Olga Romanova, Moldova

Group 1 Gerard Cox, Ireland

Group 5 Marija Kavcic, Slovenia

Group 8 Eugeny Kuplyauskas, Russia

Group 9 Carlos Saevich, Argentina

Group 10 Laura Cox, Ireland

BEST IN SHOW – Hans van den Berg, Netherlands