The Organising Committee reserves the right to make changes if necessary.
WE TURN YOUR ATTENTION TO FOLLOWING CHANGES IN JUDGES:
Stefan Stefik, Bulgaria, to Panche Dameski, Macedonia
Sean Carroll, Ireland, to William Blount, Ireland
SATURDAY, 14.04.2018:
Group 0 (Breeds not recognized by FCI).
Leni Finne, Finland – All breeds from Group 0
Group 2.
Inna Begma, Russia – Caucasian Shepherd Dog, Central Asia Shepherd Dog, Miniature Schnauzer (all colours), Russian Black Terrier terjer
Kornelija Butrimova, Lithuania – Rottweiler, Boxer
Miklos Levente, Hungary – Affenpinscher, Bulldog, Dogo Argentino, Dogue De Bordeaux,German Pinscher,Great Dane (all colours)
Anders Tunold-Hanssen, Norway – Giant Schnauzer (both colours), Miniature Pinscher, Schnauzer (both colours)
Myriam Vermeire, Belgium – Appenzell Cattle Dog,Bernese Mountain Dog, Do-Khyi (TibetanMastiff), Hovawart, Landseer, Leonberger, Saint Bernard Dog (both hair types)
Jose Tomas Delgado Cabezas, Spain– All other breeds from Group 2
Group 3.
Kornelija Butrimova, Lithuania – American Staffordshire Terrier, Bull Terrier,Miniature Bull Terrier
William Blount, Ireland – English Toy Terrier (black&tan), Irish Glen of Imaal Terrier,Irish Soft Coated Wheaten Terrier,Irish Terrier, Kerry Blue Terrier,Norfolk Terrier, Norwich Terrier,Skye Terrier
Hisayoshi Kadowaki, Japan – Australian Silky Terrier,Australian Terrier, Fox Terrier (wire), Fox Terrier (smooth),Japanese Terrier, Manchester Terrier, Parson Russell Terrier, West Highland White Terrier, Yorkshire Terrier
Anne Klaas, Estonia – All other breeds from Group 3
Group 4.
Anders Tunold-Hanssen, Norway – Dachshund Standard (long-haired, smooth-haired)
Volodymyr Shiyan, Ukraine – All other breeds from Group 4
Group 6.
Panche Dameski, Macedonia– All breeds from Group 6
Group 7.
William Blount, Ireland – Gordon Setter, Irish Red Setter, Irish Red And White Setter
Leni Finne, Finland – All other breeds from Group 7
ADDITIONAL COMPETITIONS:
Junior Handling -Inna Begma, Russia
The Best Puppy – William Blount, Ireland
The Best Junior – Kornelija Butrimova, Lithuania
The Best Veteran – Myriam Vermeire, Belgium
The Best Breeder – Anders Tunold-Hanssen, Norway
The Best Progeny Class – Jose Tomas Delgado Cabezas, Spain
The Best Brace – William Blount, Ireland
Group 2 – Miklos Levente, Hungary
Group 3 – Anne Klaas, Estonia
Group 4 – Volodymyr Shiyan, Ukraine
Group 6 – Panche Dameski, Macedonia
Group 7 – Leni Finne, Finland
SUNDAY, 15.04.2018
Group 1.
Kornelija Butrimova, Lithuania – Collie (rough, smooth), Welsh Corgi Cardigan, Welsh Corgi Pembroke
Myriam Vermeire, Belgium – Australian Shepherd,Belgian Shepherd Dog (Groenendael, Malinois),Dutch Shepherd Dog (all hair types), German Shepherd Dog (both hairtypes), Schapendoes, Schipperke
Leni Finne, Finland – All other breeds from Group 1
Group 5.
Kornelija Butrimova, Lithuania – German Spitz (all sizes, all colours),
Volodymyr Shiyan, Ukraine – Alaskan Malamute,East Siberian Laika,Finnish Spitz,
Greenland Dog, Jämthund, Karelian Bear Dog,Norrbotten Spitz, Norwegian Elkhound Grey,Norwegian Elkhund Black,Russian-European Laika,West Siberian Laika,Norwegian Lundehund, Samoyed,Siberian Husky , Jose Tomas Delgado Cabezas, Spain – All other breeds from Group 5
Group 8.
William Blount, Ireland – American Cocker Spaniel,Irish Water Spaniel, Flat Coated Retriever, Sussex Spaniel
Panche Dameski, Macedonia – Curly Coated Retriever,Golden Retriever,Labrador Retriever
Inna Begma, Russia – All other breeds from Group 8
Group 9.
Inna Begma, Russia – All Poodles (all sizes, all colours), Russkyi Toy (both hair types) Hisayoshi Kadowaki, Japan – Chihuahua (both hair types), Japanese Chin, Pekingese
Anne Klaas, Estonia – Boston Terrier,Cavalier King Charles Spaniel, Chinese Crested Dog, Havanese, Shih Tzu
Anders Tunold-Hanssen, Norway – Griffon Belge,Griffon Bruxellois, French Bulldog, Lhasa Apso, Petit brabancon, Pug,Tibetan Terrier
William Blount, Ireland -All other breeds from Group 9
Group 10.
Miklos Levente, Hungary – All breeds from Group 10
ADDITIONAL COMPETITIONS:
Junior Handling – Kornelija Butrimova, Lithuania
The Best Puppy – Anne Klaas, Estonia
The Best Junior – Panche Dameski, Macedonia
The Best Veteran – Kornelija Butrimova, Lithuania
The Best Breeder – Myriam Vermeire, Belgium
The Best Progeny Class – Anders Tunold-Hanssen, Norway
The Best Brace – Volodymyr Shiyan, Ukraine
Group 1 – Leni Finne, Finland
Group 5 – Jose Tomas Delgado Cabezas, Spain
Group 8 – Inna Begma, Russia
Group 9 – William Blount, Ireland
Group 10 – Miklos Levente, Hungary
BEST IN SHOW – Hisayoshi Kadowaki